বাংলাদেশ ধান গবেষণা ইনস্টিটিউট গণপ্রজাতন্ত্রী বাংলাদেশ সরকার
মেনু নির্বাচন করুন
Text size A A A
Color C C C C
সর্ব-শেষ হাল-নাগাদ: ১৭ ডিসেম্বর ২০২০

Committee

Home | Paper Submission |  Committee | Speakers |  Program | Registration 

 

Seminar/Symposium committee (Not according to seniority)

 

1

Director (Research)

2

Director (Administration & Common Service) 

3

Dr. Munnujan Khanam, Coordinator for Advanced Studies and Research (CASR)

4

Dr. Khandakar Md Iftekharuddaula, CSO and Head, Plant Breeding Division

5

Dr. Md Abdul Latif, CSO and Head, Plant Pathology Division

6

Dr. Md Ismail Hossain, CSO and Head, Agricultural Statistics Division

7

Dr. Partha Sarathi Biswas, Principal Scientific Officer (PSO), Plant Breeding Division

8

Dr Amina Khatun, PSO, RFS Division

9

Dr. Md Sazzadur Rahman, Principal Scientific Officer (PSO), Plant Physiology Division

10

Md. Abdul Momin, Senior Liaison Officer, Research Wing

11

Dr. Md. Nasim, CSO and Head, RFS Division

12

Dr. Shahanaz Sultana, Principal Scientific Officer, Biotechnology Division

13

Dr. Md Shahadat Hossain, CSO (Current Charge) and Head, Training Division

14

Dr. Tapash Kumar Sarkar, Senior Scientific Officer (SSO), Grain Quality and Nutrition

15

Md Abul Kashem, Technical Editor and Head, Publications and Public Relations

16

Dr. Tahmid Hossain Ansari, Principal Scientific Officer (PSO), Plant Pathology Division

17

Dr. A K M Saiful Islam, Principal Scientific Officer (PSO), Farm Machinery Post Harvest Technology Division

18

Dr. Md. Kamruzzaman Milon, Senior Scientific Officer (SSO), Farm Machinery Post Harvest Technology

19

Dr Mohammad Ashik Iqbal Khan, Principal Scientific Officer (PSO), Plant Pathology Division

20

Md. Abdur Rouf Sarkar, Senior Scientific Officer (SSO), Agricultural Economics Division

21

Dr. Md Panna Ali, Senior Scientific Officer (SSO), Entomology Division

22

Dr. Biswajit Karmakar, Principal Scientific Officer (PSO), Adaptive Research Division

23

Dr. Md. Abdus Salam, Senior Scientific Officer (SSO), Agricultural Economics Division

24

Dr. Habibul Bari Shozib, Senior Scientific Officer (SSO), Grain Quality and Nutrition Division

25

Dr. S M Hisam Al Rabbi, Senior Scientific Officer (SSO), Biotechnology Division

26

Shila Pramanik, Senior Scientific Officer (SSO), Rice Farming System Division

27

S.M. Mostafizur Rahman, System Analyst, ICT Cell, Agricultural Statistics Division

28

Md. Mahfuz Bin Wahab, Programmer, ICT Cell, Agricultural Statistics Division

29

Mrs Kabita, Assistant Programmer, ICT Cell, Agricultural Statistics Division

30

Mrs. Nuraiya Kulsom, Senior Data Entry Control/Operator, ICT Cell, Agricultural Statistics Division

31

Md. Aminuzzaman, Computer Assistant, Agricultural Statistics Division

32 

Md. Akter Hossain, Computer Assistant, Agricultural Statistics Division

 

Organizing Committee: Download

Seminar / symposium arrangement committee : Download

Minutes of the 2nd meeting of the Committee for Organizing the International Symposium to Celebrate the glory and success of 50 years of BRRI: Download

 

 

 



Share with :

Facebook Facebook